PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy disclaimer

(pursuant to the EU 2016/679 European Regulation on the processing of personal data)
Hereby we want to inform you about the type of data collected, the methods of treatment (including places of treatment and conservation), the legal basis of the treatment, the legal basis of the treatment, the retention schedule, the purposes of the treatment and your rights to request information regarding the processing and / or elimination, and / or the transfer of all information concerning you.

HOLDER OF THE POLICY

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The “Data Controller” of data processing is

AZ Agricola La Torre alle Tolfe di Castelli Mania

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
NAVIGATION DATA

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data in question could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against our site: except for this possibility, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

DATA SUPPLIED VOLUNTARILY BY USER
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site involves by its very nature the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
We invite our users, in their requests for services or their queries, not to send names or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

COOKIES
Data collection tools called “cookies”, javascript codes or similar applications may be used for the purpose of analyzing the website using data during your visit to the site.
Our site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide a better browsing experience of our site and also allows us to continue improving it.
A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we save on your browser or the hard disk of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.

We use the following cookies:

– Cookies that are strictly necessary. These are the cookies necessary for the operation of our site.
– Functional cookies. They allow the site to work properly on the various browsers with which you decide to open it.

Third-party cookies used are also those of Google.

Cookies can be blocked by activating the setting on the browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all sections of the site.

We use cookies to personalize content, provide social media functions and analyze our traffic. We also provide information on how you use our site to our web analytics, advertising and social media analytics partners, who may combine it with other information you have provided or collected based on your use of their services.

 

Extended Privacy Policy

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make the experience more efficient for the user.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

Your consent applies to the following websites: www.latorrealletolfe.com

The necessary cookies help to help make a website usable by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and access to protected areas of the site. The website can not function properly without these cookies.

OPTIONALITY OF DATA SUPPLY
The sending by users of their personal data to access certain services involves the acquisition of any personal data. These data will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service, and are not disclosed to third parties, unless the communication is imposed by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests.
For the sake of completeness, it should be noted that, in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site), the Authority can request news and information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases the answer is mandatory under penalty of administrative sanction.

ANALYTICS
Statistic data is collected through Google Analytics

PROCESSING METHODS
Personal data are processed in paper form and / or with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR DATA
To protect user data we use an SSL certificate (Secure Sockets Layer).
SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology is used to secure data exchanges over the Internet: this system encrypts and protects data transmitted via the HTTPS protocol. Furthermore, a Wp-Simple-Firewall Plug is used to protect the website.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED
If you have an account on this site, or you have left comments, you can request to receive a file exported from the site with the personal data we have about you, including the data you have provided. You can also request that we delete all personal data concerning you. This does not include data that we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).
According to the same article they also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be sent to info@latorrealletolfe.com

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close